SINGLEMODE FIBER MODULE

fb-ll-md9-mod
FB-LL-MD9-MOD
Rating: Not Rated Yet
Price
Sales price $79.99
24h.gif
Description

The FB-LL-MD9-MOD series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

* Single-mode MiniGBIC module.
* Works with: FB-CHAS-MDCV
SL1351.

Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable
 Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length
 10km
Data Rate
 1.25Gbps
Port Type
 LC
Wave Length
 1310nm
Power Support
 3.3V
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0C~70C (32F~158F)
 Storage Temperature: -40C~80C (-40F~176F)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing