Sample Sidebar Module

This is a sample module published to the sidebar_top position, using the -sidebar module class suffix. There is also a sidebar_bottom position below the menu.

Sample Sidebar Module

This is a sample module published to the sidebar_bottom position, using the -sidebar module class suffix. There is also a sidebar_top position below the search.
 212.619-3132 121 Fulton Street, New York, NY 10038

Search Our Site

24 Fiber MTP/MPO LC 10GB OM3 Fiber Cassette

PDFEmail
FB-LL-MDO3-CS24
mtp-cassette_open
Description

This 24 Fiber MTP / MPO cassette allows for a break-out to 24 LC connectors. This cassette uses a flat polish MTP / MPO and LC/UPC connectors for low insertion loss. Inside the cassette is a fan out using Multimode OM3 50/125µm Laser Optimized 10Gb Corning fiber from one MTP/UPC (female) which then connect to 24 LC/UPC connections on the front using six quadruple LC adapters. Use this 24 Fiber MTP / MPO fiber optic Cassette to plug directly into your QSFP, ready for use in a 20 fiber 10Gb configuration to plug into your QSFP device for a QSFB breakout. This cassette has a LGX foot print and can be installed in a Vertical MPO cassette holder or a Horizontal MPO cassette holder. We make MTP / MPO Cassettes for the following types of fiber: Single Mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um), and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors with LC and LC/APC options for both 12 Fiber Cassettes and 24 Fiber Cassettes. These MTP / MPO Cassettes are ready to be utilized out of the box and can be plugged into a 1U Panel.

Signup For Our Newsletter

Our Location

Structured cabling is the lifeline for the entire Information Technology Network and the core competency of Cables and Chips Network Infrastructure Services group.
Cables and Chips Inc. 121 Fulton Street 4th Floor
New York, NY 10038
USA
212-619-3132