Sample Sidebar Module

This is a sample module published to the sidebar_top position, using the -sidebar module class suffix. There is also a sidebar_bottom position below the menu.

Sample Sidebar Module

This is a sample module published to the sidebar_bottom position, using the -sidebar module class suffix. There is also a sidebar_top position below the search.
 212.619-3132 121 Fulton Street, New York, NY 10038

Search Our Site

Multimode 10GB OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable Assembly (Key Up/Key Down)

PDFEmail
FB-MTP-AQXX
Base price $89.99
Sales price $89.99
Available Lengths: Tooltip
See More
See all options!
7d.gif
fb-mtp-aqxx2
fb-mtp-aqxx3
Description

MTP stands for "Multifiber Termination Push-on" connector and it is designed by USConec and built around the MT ferrule. Each MTP contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today. It is designed as a high-performance version of the MPO and will interconnect with MPO connectors.

Signup For Our Newsletter

Our Location

Structured cabling is the lifeline for the entire Information Technology Network and the core competency of Cables and Chips Network Infrastructure Services group.
Cables and Chips Inc. 121 Fulton Street 4th Floor
New York, NY 10038
USA
212-619-3132