Sample Sidebar Module

This is a sample module published to the sidebar_top position, using the -sidebar module class suffix. There is also a sidebar_bottom position below the menu.

Sample Sidebar Module

This is a sample module published to the sidebar_bottom position, using the -sidebar module class suffix. There is also a sidebar_top position below the search.
 212-619-3132  121 Fulton Street, New York, NY 10038

Search Our Site

ST to SC Singlemode Duplex 9/125um Fiber Patchcord

PDFEmail
From 1meter to 50meter
Base price $26.99
Available Lengths: Tooltip
See More
See all options!
Description

Connector Specification

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE
SINGLEMODE
CONFORMANCE
IL Max/Master (Acceptance) 0.30dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Master 0.18dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Random 0.18dB IEC 61300-3-34
Return Loss 50/60dB IEC 61300-3-6

Cable Specification

CHARACTERISTICS
SIMPLEX
DUPLEX
Cable Material PVC, OFNR, OFNP or LSZH PVC, OFNR, OFNP or LSZH
Strength Member Aramid Aramid
Crush (N) 1000 1000
Operating Temperature (˚C) -20 to 60 -20 to 60
Fire Specification IEC 60332-1 IEC 60332-1

Fiber Specification

CHARACTERISTICS
 
Attenuation (dB) / km 0.38 @ 1310nm / 0.25 @ 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion (ps/nm x km) 3.0 @ 1310nm / 18.0 @ 1550nm

 

Signup For Our Newsletter

Our Location

Structured cabling is the lifeline for the entire Information Technology Network and the core competency of Cables and Chips Network Infrastructure Services group.
Cables and Chips Inc. 121 Fulton Street 4th Floor
New York, NY 10038
USA
212-619-3132