Our Products
Cables and Chips Inc logobusiness success

 Need Help? Call Us at:                    Follow Us

212-619-3132   Follow us on LinkedIn Follow us on G+

MULTIMODE FIBER MODULE

PDFEmail
FB-LL-MD6-MOD
Description

The FB-LL-MD6-MOD series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance
requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

* Multi-mode MiniGBIC module.
* Works with: FB-CHAS-MDCV
SL1351.

Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable
 Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length
 550m
Data Rate
 1.25Gbps
Port Type
 LC
Wave Length
 850nm
Power Support
 3.3V
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0C~70C (32F~158F)
 Storage Temperature: -40C~80C (-40F~176F)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Our Address:             
121 Fulton Street
New York, NY 10038
Hours of Operation:
    Mon. to Fri. 8:30am to 6pm

Structured Cabling

Structured cabling is the lifeline for the entire Information Technology network and the core competency of Cables and Chips Network Installation Services group. Structured Cabling Installations is the foundation on which all other network activities depend.

Office & Data Center Products

Our network and cabling experts can help you select the best network components for your budget. Both corporate networks and home networks need to be designed with the flexibility to grow and change rapidly. Check Our Online Catalog!