212.619-3132 121 Fulton Street, New York, NY 10038

Search Our Site

10M LC/SC MM DPX 50/125UM Fiber Patch Cord

PDFEmail
FB-LC-MD5-10
Available Lengths: Tooltip
See More
24h.gif
Description

Connector Specification

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE
MULTIMODE
CONFORMANCE
IL Max/Master (Acceptance) 0.30dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Master 0.15dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Random 0.20dB IEC 61300-3-34

Cable Specification

CHARACTERISTICS
SIMPLEX
DUPLEX
Cable Material PVC, OFNR, OFNP or LSZH PVC, OFNR, OFNP or LSZH
Strength Member Aramid Aramid
Crush (N) 1000 1000
Operating Temperature (˚C) -20 to 60 -20 to 60
Fire Specification IEC 60332-1 IEC 60332-1

Fiber Specification

 

CHARACTERISTICS
 
Attenuation (dB) / km 2.8 @ 850nm / 0.8 @ 1300nm
Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km) 220 @ 850nm / 600 @ 1300nm

Signup For Our Newsletter

Our Location

Structured cabling is the lifeline for the entire Information Technology Network and the core competency of Cables and Chips Network Infrastructure Services group.
Cables and Chips. 121 Fulton Street 4th Floor
New York, NY 10038
USA
212-619-3132