Our Products
Cables and Chips Inc

 Need Help? Call Us at:                    Follow Us

212-619-3132   Follow us on LinkedIn Follow us on G+

30M SC/LC MM DPX 40GB 50/125um Fiber Patchcord

PDFEmail
FB-CL-MDO4-30
Available Lengths: Tooltip See More

Manufacturer: Cables and Chips Inc
Description

Connector Specification

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE
MULTIMODE
CONFORMANCE
IL Max/Master (Acceptance) 0.30dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Master 0.15dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Random 0.20dB IEC 61300-3-34

Cable Specification

CHARACTERISTICS
  
Cable Material LSZH or PVC  
Strength Member Aramid  
Crush (N) 1000  
Operating Temperature (˚C) -20 to 60  
Fire Specification IEC 60332-1  

Fiber Specification

CHARACTERISTICS
 
Attenuation (dB) / km 2.8 @ 850nm / 0.8 @ 1310nm
Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km) 3500 @ 850nm / 500 @ 1310nm
Our Address:             
121 Fulton Street
New York, NY 10038
Hours of Operation:
    Mon. to Fri. 8:30am to 6pm

Structured Cabling

Structured cabling is the lifeline for the entire Information Technology network and the core competency of Cables and Chips Network Installation Services group. Structured Cabling Installations is the foundation on which all other network activities depend.

Office & Data Center Products

Our network and cabling experts can help you select the best network components for your budget. Both corporate networks and home networks need to be designed with the flexibility to grow and change rapidly. Check Our Online Catalog!